GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Address

GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
5 DUCKETTS WHARF
SOUTH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3AR
(654 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01279 503 865
Fax: 01279 657 520
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08426126
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gunn
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MORTGAGE IFA LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 16 Dec 2016 8
31 Oct 2015 20 Sep 2016 11
28 Feb 2015 11 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 23 Sep 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years