GUNNEBO UK LIMITED



Last updated 27 September 2019
Legal registered address
KENNICOTT HOUSE WELL LANE WOLVERHAMPTON ENGLAND WV11 1XR

Company number
00495726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2020

Next statement due by 31 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHUBB & SON'S LOCK AND SAFE COMPANY LIMITED18 May 2001
CHUBB SAFES LIMITED30 December 2002
GUNNEBO SECURITY UK LIMITED20 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN THORSTEN STEFAN SYRÉN

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN THORSTEN STEFAN SYR￯﾿ᄑN

View Document

22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company