GUNSMOKE PAINTBALL LIMITED

Address

GUNSMOKE PAINTBALL LIMITED
THE OCTAGON SUITE E2, 2ND FLOOR
MIDDLEBOROUGH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CO1 1TG
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06074497
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2019
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
31 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2018 31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016
Cash at bank: £2,409 £2,666 £823
Debtors: £645 £25 £203
Creditors due within one year: £450,160 £8,585 £8,786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £58,961 £59,572
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £416,057
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£208,630
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£208,632 -£183,193 -£138,384
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Wright
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Wright
30 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Julie Wright
30 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PAINTBALL GUNSMOKE LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

THE OCTAGON SUITE E, 2ND FLOOR
MIDDLEBOROUGH
COLCHESTER
CO1 1TG
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2017

82C EAST HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 2QW
Changed 2 Jun 2017


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £12,240.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 10 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years