GUSBOURNE PLC



Legal registered address
Gusbourne Kenardington Road Appledore Ashford Kent England TN26 2BE

Company number
08225727
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 September 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2023

Next statement due by 8 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11020 - Manufacture of wine from grape

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELLPROOF PLC27 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/2427 June 2024 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

25/06/2425 June 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

25/06/2425 June 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

25/06/2425 June 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

25/06/2425 June 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company