GUY BARRETTE LIMITED

Address

GUY BARRETTE LIMITED
29 CROWHURST ROAD
COLCHESTER
ENGLAND
CO3 3JW
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09613675
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2015 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £1,964
Debtors: £625
Creditors due within one year: £2,436
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £153
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £355
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Barrette
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUY BARRATT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O CLIPPER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
1 WIDCOMBE STREET
POUNDBURY
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 3BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guybarrette.co.uk
www.guybarrette.construction
www.guybarrette.net
www.guybarrette.org.uk
www.guybarrette.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 13 Dec 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years