SYTNER VEHICLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Penman Way, Grove Park Leicester Leicestershire LE19 1ST

Company number
03574418
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2022

Next statement due by 17 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1572) LIMITED29 June 1998
GUY SALMON JAGUAR LIMITED5 December 2008
GUY SALMON LIMITED6 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Certificate of change of name

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Change of name notice

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROBERT HAROLD KURNICK / 04/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company