GV MULTI-MEDIA LIMITED

Address

GV MULTI-MEDIA LIMITED
UNIT 1 INWOOD BUSINESS PARK
WHITTON ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 2EB
Phone: 020 8814 5950
Fax: 020 8569 6616
Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04141235
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Abrahams
7 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lilian Cutting
7 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Pearson
7 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NMB-HELLER LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE OVER ALL ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2001
GREENHAM TRADING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2431) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

671 LONDON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 4EX
Changed 11 Oct 2001

FOUNTAIN
PRECINCT, BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 30 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
143 £358,566.31
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
1 £31,861.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years