GVZ GLASSHOUSES LIMITED

Address

GVZ GLASSHOUSES LIMITED
20 HARWICH ROAD
ARDLEIGH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 7LT
Phone: 01206 230 729
Fax: 01206 231 109
Web:
Classification: Construction of commercial buildings
Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07184028
VAT Number:
GB102 1756 59
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£120.00 on 23 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £6,088 £45,961 £444
Debtors: £605,732 £530,712 £533,864
Creditors due within one year: £483,641 £614,840 £643,507
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £447,968 £159,977 £16,612
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,857 £10,855 £23,062
Total Assets less Liabilities: £554,646 £267,890 £122,645
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £554,646 £267,890 £122,645
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Van Zanten
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Arend Van Zanten
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cornelis Van Zanten
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

GVZ TRADING LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gvzglasshouses.com
www.gvzglasshouses.supply
www.gvzglasshous.es
www.gvzglasshouses.motorcycles
www.gvzglasshouses.build
www.gvzglasshou.ses
www.gvzglasshouses.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Oct 2012 7
31 Dec 2011 17 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Feb 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code