GWASG DWYFOR (EIDDO) CYFYNGEDIG

Address

GWASG DWYFOR (EIDDO) CYFYNGEDIG
STAD DDIWYDIANNOL
PENYGROES
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL54 6DB
Phone: 01286 881 911
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01523520
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£12.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
13 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alwyn Elis
before 9 Jul 1980 ⇒ Present ( 36 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jul 1980 ⇒ Present ( 36 Years ) Director
Dafydd Owen
before 25 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Maldwyn Roberts
before 25 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1998
THE WELSH DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 1994
WELSH DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 1988
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1981

Previous Company Names

GWASG DWYFOR CYFYNGEDIG
Changed 18 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

STAD DDIWYDIANNOL, PENYGROES
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL54 6DB
Changed 17 Dec 2008

STAD DDIWYDIANNOL, PENYGROES
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL54 6DB
Changed 30 Oct 2007

STAD DDIWYDIANNOL
PENYGROES CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL54 6DB
Changed 17 Jan 2007

Y MAES
PWLLHELI
GWYNEDD
Changed 14 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gwasgdwyforcyfyngedig.co.uk
www.gwasgdwyforcyfyngedig.com
www.gwasgdwyforcyfyngedig.org.uk
www.gwasgdwyforcyfyngedig.org
www.gwasgdwyforcyfyngedig.media
www.gwasgdwyforcyfyngedig.and
www.gwasgdwyforcyfyngedig.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 13 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 13 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 9 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 6 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 22 Dec 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years