GWD MEDIA LIMITED

Address

GWD MEDIA LIMITED
SUITE W1 SHEFFIELD TECHNOLOGY PARKS
COOPER BUILDINGS ARUNDEL STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 2NS
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0114 221 2004
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04697344
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,745.70 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marek Narkiewicz
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Benjamin Widdows
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SOUTH YORKSHIRE INVESTMENT CAPITAL FUND ACTING BY THE GENERAL PARTNER YVF GP (INVESTMENT) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 4 Jul 2009
THE YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER EQUITY FUND NO.1 LP ACTING BY THE GENERAL PARTNER YORKSHIRE AND HUMBER GP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 4 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

SK MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2007
SIMPLE KIOSKS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2004
HLW 190 LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2003

Previous Addresses

THE OLD LIBRARY
10 LEEDS ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 3TY
Changed 3 May 2012

HLW SOLICITORS PRINCESS HOUSE
122 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2DW
Changed 6 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gwdmedia.co.uk
www.gwdmedia.community
www.gwdmedia.data
www.gwdmedia.org.uk
www.gwdmedia.business
www.gwdmedia.org
www.gwdmedia.hosting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 23 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years