GWENON LIMITED



Legal registered address
73-75 HIGH STREET STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3HR

Company number
01543495
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 February 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2014

Next statement due by 5 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANGLO COMPONENTS LIMITED1 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/09/148 September 2014 Annual return made up to 7 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

09/09/139 September 2013 Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2013

View Document

10/09/1210 September 2012 Annual return made up to 7 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GWENON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company