GWENT SCRAP METALS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

GWENT SCRAP METALS LIMITED
HART COTTAGE 2B
MARYPORT STREET
USK
GWENT
WALES
NP15 1AB
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dismantling of wrecks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06742085
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
28 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2013
Filed on:
10 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £1,575 £5,761
Creditors due within one year: £20,048 £15,278
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,473 £9,517
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,449 £429
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharmane Jones
12 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAT SCRAP METALS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2011

Previous Addresses

1A MARYPORT STREET
USK
GWENT
NP15 1AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2013

1 MARYPORT STREET
USK
GWENT
NP15 1AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2011

1 MARYPORT STREET
USK
GWENT
NP15 1AB
WALES
Changed 10 Jun 2010

15B MARKET SQUARE
BRYNMAWR EBBW VALE
GWENT
NP33 4AJ
Changed 10 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gwentscrapmetals.co.uk
www.gwentscrapmetals.com
www.gwentscrapmetals.net
www.gwentscrapmetals.org.uk
www.gwentscrapmetals.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 28 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 24 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 30 Jun 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years