GYRON INTERNET LIMITED

Address

GYRON INTERNET LIMITED
3 CENTRO BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP2 7SU
Phone: 0844 826 3999
Phone: 0844 826 4000
Fax: 0844 826 4001
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04239332
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£48,001,357.00 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Balen
24 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Akihiko Igarashi
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Benjamin Miller
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Masaaki Moribayashi
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Damian Skendrovic
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hiromasa Yoshida
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

WILLOUGHBY (342) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

80 MOUNT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6HH
Changed 24 Jun 2009

WILLOUGHBY HOUSE
20 LOW PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7EA
Changed 25 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gyroninternet.com
www.gyroninternet.and
www.gyroninternet.services
www.gyroninternet.hosting
www.gyroninternet.host
www.gyroninternet.org.uk
www.gyroninternet.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 7 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years