GYRUS MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Castleton Court Fortran Road Cardiff South Glamorgan CF3 0LT

Company number
02349996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2022

Next statement due by 6 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWINACE LIMITED19 May 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Dr Christian Martin Meyer as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Andre Heribert Roggan as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-20 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company