H & A MOBILES LTD

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2009

Address

H & A MOBILES LTD
45 BLACKTHORN ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 2NS
Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04210671
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2008
Filed on:
27 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Previous Company Names

I.C.S. MOBILES LTD
Changed 14 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

18 UPPER ROAD
PLAISTOW
LONDON E13 0DH
Changed 30 Jan 2004

97 ILFORD LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 2RJ
Changed 15 Aug 2001

570 ROMFORD ROAD
ILFORD
LONDON
E12 5AF
Changed 31 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.handamobiles.co.uk
www.hnamobiles.co.uk
www.hamobiles.co.uk
www.handamobiles.com
www.hamobiles.com
www.hnamobiles.com
www.handamobiles.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 30 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 16 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 2 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 18 Apr 2006 10
31 May 2004 27 Apr 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code