H F P FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Betton Mill Betton Road Market Drayton Shropshire TF9 1HH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£563.49k
Current assets
£1.60m
Current creditors
£1.08m
Shareholders funds
£650.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02520332
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2022

Next statement due by 24 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TILESEAL LIMITED11 December 1990
PAYBACK MARKETING LIMITED19 June 1992
HELSHAW FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED3 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/08/2021 August 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS VIRGINIE GEORGETTE SIMONE BROWNING

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

20/11/1920 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JASON PAUL BROWNING / 20/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company