H F YOUNG INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

H F YOUNG INVESTMENTS LIMITED
165 CLEETHORPE ROAD
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 3DW
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00600243
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£176,640.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £8 £36 £1,181
Debtors: £48,803 £51,173 £43,608
Creditors due within one year: £5,447 £10,277 £9,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,364 £40,932 £35,394
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £376,215 £365,927 £343,765
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Madaleine Pannell
19 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Susan Pannell
24 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Anthony Pannell
before 28 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Terence Pannell
before 28 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

H.F.YOUNG & COMPANY(INVESTMENTS)LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years