H & H ASIA (EUROPE) LIMITED



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
SAPPHIRE HOUSE CRAB APPLE WAY VALE PARK EVESHAM WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 1GP

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
05515080
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SDE EUROPE LIMITED25 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

30/08/1930 August 2019CURREXT FROM 31/05/2019 TO 31/08/2019

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN MCKAY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company