H M LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

H M LOGISTICS LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE EUROPA TRADING ESTATE, STONECLOUGH ROAD
KEARSLEY
MANCHESTER
M26 1GG
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07905936
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Bonnavion
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eric Kump
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Mcdonald
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Mills
11 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul O'leary
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Robson
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Robson
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Terence Scicluna
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alex Stirling
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Volk
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Wheatstone
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHARKSFIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

3 PERRY WAY
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 3SX
Changed 24 Apr 2014

146 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9DF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Feb 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 27 Sep 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years