H M MACHINERY UK LIMITED

Company number 04178078



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
H.M.MACHINERY UK LTD HESPER HOUSE THE STREET MERSHAM ASHFORD KENT TN25 6NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H M MACHINERY LIMITED23 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/03/1915 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£28.34k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£17.01k
Shareholders funds
£10.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company