H. MORRIS & COMPANY LIMITED

Address

H. MORRIS & COMPANY LIMITED
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(2,285 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00133248
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1914 (102 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£102,000.00 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Mcgraw
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Robert Morris
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Nicholas Savva
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SCOTTISH MINISTERS
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 13 OCTOBER 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 13 JULY 1999 AND - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1999
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 13 JULY 1999 AND - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1999
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 1999
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1993
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 1993
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1992
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY RECORDED AT THE GENERAL REGISTER OF SASINES ON 28.2.83. - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1983
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY RECORDED AT GENERAL REGISTER OF SASINES ON 28/2/83 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1983
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND LTD
LETTER OF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1970

Previous Company Names

H.MORRIS & CO.,LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2016

Previous Addresses

HAMSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OLD WALSALL ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B42 1DF
Changed 26 Feb 2010

31 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QS
Changed 3 Jan 2008

WICKFIELD HOUSE
18-22 DISNEY PLACE
LONDON
SE1 1HS
Changed 19 Dec 2002

30B WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON W1M 7AE
Changed 6 Dec 1990

24 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
Changed 25 Apr 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £186,950.76

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hmorriscompany.co.uk
www.hmorrisandcompany.co.uk
www.hmorrisncompany.co.uk
www.hmorrisandcompany.com
www.hmorriscompany.com
www.hmorrisncompany.com
www.hmorrisncompany.furniture

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 6 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 26 May 2016 16
31 Jan 2014 21 Jul 2015 18
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 6 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years