H R OWEN INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Melton Court Old Brompton Road London England SW7 3TD

Company number
09725759
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 August 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2021

Next statement due by 23 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HROIS LTD30 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Change of details for H.R. Owen Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Change of details for H.R. Owen Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Registered office address changed from The Walbrook Building 25 Walbrook London EC4N 8AW England to Melton Court Old Brompton Road London SW7 3TD on 2021-07-30

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Cessation of Stackhouse Poland Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company