H R S SERVICES LIMITED

Address

H R S SERVICES LIMITED
THE MALTINGS
81 BURTON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S3 8BZ
Phone: 0800 030 4391
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02115177
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 15 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Westgate
5 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
19 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Westgate
before 9 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

HIGH RISE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

THE MALTINGS
81 BURTON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S3 8BX
Changed 15 May 2013

39-41 CAVENDISH HIGH STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 7RZ
Changed 30 Mar 1998

174 TOTTINGTON RD
BURY
LANCS
BL8 1RU
Changed 5 Apr 1989

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 11 May 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hrsservic.es
www.hrsservices.build
www.hrs.services
www.hrsservices.org.uk
www.hrsservices.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 21 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years