H. YOUNG TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

H. YOUNG TRANSPORT LIMITED
COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
TOWER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TOWER LANE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 6NZ
Phone: 02380 610 611
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05673182
VAT Number:
GB881 3145 27
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Jackson
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Russell Webster
2 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2011
PHILIP SMITH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

FIREFOX GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2006
AARCO 268 LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

LINK HOUSE
TOWER LANE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 6NZ
Changed 19 Jan 2011

5-7 GROSVENOR COURT
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 1HG
Changed 28 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hyoungtransport.net
www.hyoungtransport.org.uk
www.hyoungtransport.land
www.hyoungtransport.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 16 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years