H&A PRESTIGE BOTTLING LIMITED

Address

H&A PRESTIGE BOTTLING LIMITED
THE WINERY
ACKHURST ROAD
ACKHURST BUSINESS PARK
CHORLEY
PR7 1NH
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines

Manufacture of other non-distilled fermented beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01762466
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1983 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
29 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Douglas
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Eaton
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Judith Halewood
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Horsfall
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Oldroyd
3 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Smallman
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Woolf
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

H&A PRESTIGE PACKING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2013
MACPHERSON, RICHARDS & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

THE SOVEREIGN DISTILLERY
WILSON ROAD
HUYTON BUSINESS PARK
LIVERPOOL L36 6AD
Changed 29 Sep 2003

THE SOVEREIGN WINERY
ROBERTTOWN LANE
LIVERSEDGE
W YORKS WF15 7LL
Changed 29 Jul 2003

UNIT 27/29 CALDERVALE ROAD
HORBURY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WAKEFIELD
WF4 5ER
Changed 24 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hnaprestigebottling.co.uk
www.hnapb.co.uk
www.handaprestigebottling.co.uk
www.haprestigebottling.co.uk
www.handaprestigebottling.com
www.haprestigebottling.com
www.hnaprestigebottling.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 6 Feb 2013 8
25 Jun 2011 23 Nov 2011 5
26 Jun 2010 21 Mar 2011 9
27 Jun 2009 20 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month