HAAFEK INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

HAAFEK INVESTMENTS LTD
64 HARRINGTON ROAD
SOUTH NORWOOD LONDON
LONDON
CROYDON
SE25 4LY
Classification:

Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781632
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abel Igbinedion
3 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Henry Igbinedion
3 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAAFEK PETROLEUM LTD
Changed 31 Jul 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years