HAAT LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2013

Address

HAAT LIMITED
21 BOLLIN HILL
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 4AN
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07246660
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2010
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£800.00 on 17 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
2 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2012
Filed on:
17 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Holt
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Tyrer
22 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GROUND HAWK (TRAINING) LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O PKF UK LLP
3 HARDMAN STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
Changed 23 Jan 2013

THE WHITE HOUSE 21 BOLLIN HILL
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 4AN
Changed 25 Jun 2012

THE GREAT BARN GRANGE FARM
HAREWOOD PARK ESTATE
HAREWOOD END
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR2 8JS
Changed 1 Mar 2012

KINGS PARK FIFTH AVENUE
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 2 Apr 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years