HADHAM LIMITED

Address

HADHAM LIMITED
RAE HOUSE
DANE STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTS
CM23 3BT
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02724474
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
24 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Davis
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Garry Davis
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurie Kirtland
19 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

HADHAM FINISHERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

RAE HOUSE
DANE STREET
BISHOPS STORTFORD
CM23 3BT
Changed 1 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hadham.construction
www.hadham.org.uk
www.hadh.am
www.hadham.build
www.hadham.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 24 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 27 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 9 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 18 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years