HADLEY INDUSTRIES PLC



Legal registered address
PO BOX 92 Downing Street Smethwick West Midlands B66 2PA

Company number
05740671
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2022

Next statement due by 27 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (4008) LIMITED11 April 2006
HADLEY INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS LIMITED18 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Registration of charge 057406710003, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company