HAIR-RAISERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04697889



Last updated 10 November 2019
Registered office address
77 SCHOOL LANE MANCHESTER M20 6WN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
14 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2019

Next statement due by 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (132003) LIMITED10 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
22/03/1822 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Fixed assets
£4.27m
Current creditors
£4.12m
Shareholders funds
£149.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company