HAIRDRESSING AND BEAUTY SUPPLIERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

HAIRDRESSING AND BEAUTY SUPPLIERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
NIMBUS ACCOUNTING LIMITED
32 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2FN
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00426369
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1946 (69 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £43,536 £43,041 £50,495
Debtors: £15,739 £16,425 £10,499
Creditors due within one year: £364 £281 £2,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,407 £59,235 £58,416
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,407 £59,235 £58,416
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Belcher
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Brunton
27 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sarah Cawkwell
20 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Catherine Handcock
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jon Hardwick
20 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Harrison
26 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jayne Lewis Orr
22 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Howard Littler
before 23 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Stephen Macdonough
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Nuttall
21 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mike Patey
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Revitt
7 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dion Ross
7 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Rossi
20 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Garth Sliufko
20 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Steele
10 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martyn Wady
7 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAIRDRESSING MANUFACTURERS'AND WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Changed 10 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

85 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BB
Changed 6 Mar 2013

97 CHURCH STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1UJ
Changed 1 Jul 2009

25 WEST STREET
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 2AP
Changed 15 Jul 1998

CLARE COTTAGE
OAKBANK
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX RH16 1RR
Changed 7 Nov 1992

1ST FLOOR GILLETT HOUSE
55 BASINGHALL ST
LONDON
EC2V 5EA
Changed 17 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hairdressingandbeautysuppliersassociation.co.uk
www.hairdressingnbeautysuppliersassociation.co.uk
www.hairdressingandbeautysuppliersassociation.com
www.hairdressingnbeautysuppliersassociation.com
www.hairdressingandbeautysuppliersassociation.services
www.hairdressingandbeautysuppliersassociation.org
www.habsa.organic

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 21 Feb 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years