HAITONG & COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2016

Address

HAITONG & COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
5 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 7JA
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC127487
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1990
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 28 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pedro Costa
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joao De Araujo
19 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EXECUTION NOBLE & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2015
NOBLE & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

76 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BU
Changed 28 Jun 2012

5 DARNAWAY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6DW
Changed 7 Mar 1997

3 HILL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JP
Changed 4 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years