HALEBARNS FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Company number 04094828



Last updated 20 September 2017
Registered office address
12 PRINCESS STREET KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA16 6DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2017

Next statement due by 6 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. KIDD & CO (IFA) LIMITED23 July 2001
KIDD & CO (IFA) LTD10 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
28/10/1628 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/10/165 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/10/2016 FROM
8A PRINCESS STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6DD
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£40.06k
Current assets
£40.06k
Current creditors
£5.28k
Shareholders funds
£34.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company