HALEWOOD ARTISANAL SPIRITS PLC



Legal registered address
1st Floor 159-165 Great Portland Street London England W1W 5PA

Company number
03699814
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTINENTAL SCENE PLC11 August 1999
HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS PLC11 November 2016
HALEWOOD WINES AND SPIRITS PLC30 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-06-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company