HALEWOOD WINES AND SPIRITS PLC



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE SOVEREIGN DISTILLERY WILSON ROAD HUYTON BUSINESS PARK LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L36 6AD

Company number
03699814
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2020

Next statement due by 5 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS PLC11 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2013 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 05/12/2019

View Document

15/01/2015 January 202015/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 128859

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ALAN WILLIAM ROBINSON

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICOLA FERGUSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company