HALEY'S HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HALEY'S HOLDINGS LIMITED
MAPLE HOUSE
118 HIGH STREET
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 2AD
(6,658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03067464
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£67,937.36 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Barnes
17 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Haley
13 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENTERPRISE FINANCE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

HALEY SOMERSET HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2005
HALEY SOMERSET CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

LEE HOUSE
3A LOWER ROAD
KENLEY
SURREY CR8 5NH
Changed 28 Apr 1996

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 20 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 8 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 11 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years