HALL ANALYTICAL LABORATORIES LIMITED

Address

HALL ANALYTICAL LABORATORIES LIMITED
MILLBROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
FLOATS ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M23 9YJ
Phone: 0161 286 7889
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02759064
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Hall
14 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Margaret Hall
26 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Hall
26 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Malcolm Kimber
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ordsmith
14 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L C 2 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

MILLBROOK BUSINESS CENTER
FLOATS ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER M23 9YJ
Changed 3 Jan 1996

STATION HOUSE
HEATH ROAD
HALE ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 2UJ
Changed 6 Dec 1995

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 3 Nov 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years