HALL & ASSOCIATES (MARKETING) LTD



Legal registered address
2 Tudor Court York Business Park York North Yorkshire YO26 6RS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.43m
Current assets
£5.09m
Fixed assets
£435.43k
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£3.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02238331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 546 LIMITED27 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/11/2017 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 26/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 36000

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company