HALL HUNTER PARTNERSHIP (GLASS)

Address

HALL HUNTER PARTNERSHIP (GLASS)
HEATHLANDS FARM
HONEY HILL
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 3BG
Web:
Classification:

Growing of other perennial crops

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02087609
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Hall
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Harry Hall
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Hall
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Mear
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

DONALDSONS (HORTICULTURE)
Changed 21 Dec 2015
DONALDSONS FLOWERS LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

VINNETROW ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 6QB
Changed 13 Jan 2011

SOLANDRA
TAMARISK WAY
EAST PRESTON
WEST SUSSEX
Changed 23 Aug 1987

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallhunterpartnership.co.uk
www.hallhunterpartnership.and
www.hallhunterpartnership.net
www.hallhunterpartnership.org
www.hallhunterpartnership.org.uk
www.hallhunterpartnership.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8
1 Apr 2012 21 Sep 2012 5
27 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years