HALLAM AND HAMILTON LIMITED

Address

HALLAM AND HAMILTON LIMITED
22 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DT
(472 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01332635
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£39.60 on 12 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2011
Filed on:
12 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 1983

Previous Company Names

BRADMERES ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2009

Previous Addresses

206 DERBY RD
NOTTINGHAM NG7 1NQ
Changed 2 Dec 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 26 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 2 Mar 2010 11
31 Oct 2007 20 Mar 2008 5
31 Oct 2006 18 Apr 2007 6
31 Oct 2005 17 Mar 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years