HALLCO 1063 LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2011

Address

HALLCO 1063 LIMITED
WESTMINSTER BUSINESS CENTRE
NETHER POPPLETON
YORK
YO26 6RB
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05139844
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
17 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2009
Filed on:
8 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

PANTIN HOTELS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2009
HKL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2006
UNIQUE RESORTS OF THE WORLD LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2005
HALLCO 1063 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

BREDONS HARDWICK MANOR
BREDONS HARDWICK
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 7EE
Changed 15 Jul 2009

COLSTON BUSH
43 HIGH STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1BA
Changed 15 Jan 2007

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 27 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallco1063.co.uk
www.hallcoten63.co.uk
www.hallcoonezerosixthree.co.uk
www.hallcoten63.com
www.hallcoonezerosixthree.com
www.hallco1063.com
www.hallcoonezerosixthree.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 17 Sep 2008 4
31 May 2007 3 Sep 2007 4
31 May 2006 22 Sep 2006 4
31 May 2005 7 Dec 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code