HALLCRAFT LTD

Company number 04159043



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
MACARTHUR ROAD CRADLEY HEATH WEST MIDLANDS B64 7RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCRAFT VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED15 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/199 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041590430002View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS RICHARD HALL / 21/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company