HALLMARK CARDS PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

HALLMARK CARDS PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
HALLMARK HOUSE
BINGLEY ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD9 6SD
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01274 252 000
Phone: 01274 270 515
Phone: 0800 902 0900
Fax: 01274 252 401
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01535845
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,100,000.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Busby
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patricia Gardiner
before 9 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Wright
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 1991

Previous Company Names

HALLMARK CARDS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

HALLMARK HOUSE
STATION ROAD
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXON RG9 1LQ
Changed 4 Nov 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years