HALLMARK ENGRAVING ETCHING & SIGNS LIMITED

Company number 01342498



Last updated 25 December 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 2 ASHGROVE FARM PILTDOWN UCKFIELD EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND TN22 3XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2019

Next statement due by 28 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLMARK ENGRAVING LIMITED23 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
14/08/1814 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
13/08/1813 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ALAN WHALESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£5.18k
Current assets
£38.51k
Fixed assets
£89.13k
Current creditors
£30.92k
Shareholders funds
£78.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company