HALLMARK EXECUTIVE TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01022461



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP 2ND FLOOR TRIDENT HOUSE 42-48 VICTORIA STREET ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3HZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLMARK CARS LIMITED25 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/02/1217 February 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2012 FROM 49 LONDON ROAD ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1LJView PDF
03/10/113 October 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008077,00009119View PDF
13/07/1113 July 2011NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company