HALLMARK TOOLS LIMITED



Last updated 14 November 2019
Legal registered address
5 RIDINGS PARK HAWKS GREEN CANNOCK STAFFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WS11 7FJ

Company number
02447981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITOOL LIMITED10 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GEORGINA PATRICIA KNIGHT / 27/07/2018

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN KNIGHT / 27/07/2018

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN KNIGHT / 27/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company