HALL'S OF SCOTLAND LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2019
Legal registered address
ANN MCMULLAN UNIT 1 GREYSTONE AVENUE KELLOHOLM SANQUHAR DUMFRIESSHIRE DG4 6RB

Company number
SC076842
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2019

Next statement due by 3 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELCHER FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED15 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN GODFREY

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company