HALO FURNISHINGS LIMITED

Address

HALO FURNISHINGS LIMITED
8 ALTRINCHAM ROAD
STYAL
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK9 4JE
Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02965838
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emily Haslam
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Ng
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Pownall
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Watts
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE VINTAGE TANNING CO LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2004
VINTAGE TANNING LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2000
ATLANTIC PRESS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

CHARLES MADAN WORKS
ATLANTIC STREET BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5DA
Changed 28 Oct 2014

CHARLES MADAN WORKS
ATLANTIC STREET
BROADHEATH ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5DE
Changed 20 Jun 2005

CHARLES MADAN BUILDING
ATLANTIC STREET
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM WA14 5DA
Changed 17 Sep 2004

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 8 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 9 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 1 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 1 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 13 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years