HALO HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Aug 2012

Address

HALO HEALTHCARE LIMITED
NUNN BROOK ROAD
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HU
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture medical, orthopaedic etc. equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03579888
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
2 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
25 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2011
For period ending:
25 Apr 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2010
Filed on:
26 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Amson
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carole Binks
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VALIDLEVEL LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

100 SHAW ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 4AY
Changed 21 Apr 2009

PRESCOTT HOUSE BRIDGE IN ESTATE
SPEKE HALL ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L24 9HB
Changed 19 Aug 2004

PRESCOTT HOUSE
BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L24 9HB
Changed 13 Feb 2001

PRESCOTT HOUSE
BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L24 9HB
Changed 8 Nov 1999

EQUITY COURT
73-75 MILLBROOK ROAD EAST
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 1RJ
Changed 28 Jun 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.halohealthc.are
www.halohealthcare.org
www.halohealthcare.and
www.halohealth.care
www.halohealthcare.net
www.halo.healthcare
www.halohealthcare.dental

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Apr 2009 26 May 2010 13
30 Sep 2008 29 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 4 Mar 2009 18
30 Sep 2006 23 Sep 2007 12
30 Sep 2005 31 Aug 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years