HALSA CARE GROUP LIMITED

Address

HALSA CARE GROUP LIMITED
UNIT B3, INDEPENDENCE HOUSE
FAIRACRES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DEDWORTH ROAD
WINDSOR
ENGLAND
SL4 4LE
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05149951
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£205.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £3,457 £14,397
Debtors: £79,581 £30,373
Creditors due within one year: £83,903 £17,755
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,550 £30,270
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £596,783 £349,452
Total Assets less Liabilities: £93,228 £55,048
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,228 £55,048
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenny Byrne
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eamonn Byrne
10 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Natalie De Gouveia
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Light
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ryan Rieder
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rupert Wright
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GMS ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

BRACKNELL CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2012
OMNICARE CLINICS LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE 26 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1TG
Changed 3 Mar 2017

UNIT B3 INDEPENDENCE HOUSE
FAIRACRES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DEDWORTH ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 4LE
Changed 22 Aug 2014

2 ALBERT ROAD
BRACKNELL
RG42 2AE
Changed 14 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 9 Jun 2017 12
30 Jun 2015 6 Jul 2016 13
30 Jun 2014 18 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years